ONE My Fave Songs!!

I was bored, and I already have this song stuck in my head!(In a good way lol)

Listen on youtube at: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cbdxjRTHwFw

I didn’t wanna say I’m sorry
For breaking us apart
I didn’t wanna say It was my fault
Even though I knew it was

I didn’t wanna call you back
‘Cause I knew that I was wrong
Yeah, I knew I was wrong

One in the same
Never to change
Our love was beautiful
We got it all
Destined to fall
Our love was tragical
Wanted to call
No need to fight
You know I wouldn’t lie
But tonight
We’ll leave it on the line

Listen baby,

Never would’ve said forever
If we knew it ends so fast
Why did you say I love you
If you knew that it wouldn’t last?

Baby, I just can’t hear what you’re saying
The line is breaking up
Or is that just us?
Or is that just us?

One in the same
Never to change
Our love was beautiful
We got it all
Destined to fall
Our love was tragical
Wanted to call
No need to fight
You know I wouldn’t lie
But tonight
We’ll leave it on the line

I try to call again, I get your mailbox
Like a letter left unread
Apologies are often open ended
But this was better left unsaid

One in the same
Never to change
Our love was beautiful
We got it all
Destined to fall
Our love was tragical
Wanted to call
No need to fight
You know I wouldn’t lie
But tonight
We’ll leave it on the line

We’ll leave it on the line
Yeah, oh yeah
We’ll leave it on the line, tonight

                                                            Luv
                                                           -Cucca10229
P.S. WHEN ARE YOU GETTING A WORDPRESS ACOUNT PUDDINPIE102???
╔══╗ I
║██║ ♥
║♫♫║ MY
╚══╝ iPOD
Advertisements

6 Comments

  1. Puddinpie102 said,

    September 27, 2008 at 2:55 am

    http://www.neopets.com/browseshop.phtml?owner=nec00
    My neopets shop has many items for just 50 neopoints! 50 NEOPOINT SHOP!
    EVERYTHING JUST 50! YAY! (seriosly, I need the money!) Plz buy!

  2. Puddinpie102 said,

    September 27, 2008 at 12:05 pm

    THIS IS A SONG THAT IS PERFECT FOR SKITTLEPONY TO HATE! (she hates demi and jonas bothers)

  3. cucca10229 said,

    September 27, 2008 at 3:37 pm

    i bought sum dont worry
    heres my neopets user: game_girl_202

  4. Skittlepony1 said,

    September 27, 2008 at 3:42 pm

    ooo my neopets is pet147 its 15 months old and my other won is skittlepony which is only 3 weeks old

  5. Skittlepony1 said,

    September 27, 2008 at 3:42 pm

    oops I mean skittlepony1 hehe

  6. cucca10229 said,

    September 27, 2008 at 7:54 pm

    kewl!
    look at my(game_girl_202) and pie’s (nec00) shops!!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: